BCBL Post Season Awards

 

2020 AWARDS 

MVP: Cade Nelis (Mallards)

Cy Young: Zach Camp (Generals)

Manager of the Year: Collin Maynard (Mallards)


All League 1st Team

OF Carson Wert 

OF Frank —Yackovich 

OF Max Ryerson 

OF Blake Empkey 

Inf Cade Nelis 

Inf Drew Healey

Inf Cole Hebble

Inf Sean Stephens 

Inf Austin Burgess

Inf Tylan Reece

Inf Chandler Kelley

Utl Richard Brereton 

C Ryan Santangelo

DH Hunter Robinson 

Rhp Zach Camp 

Rhp Brian Cardone

Rhp Tucker Smith

Rhp Logan McClure

Lhp Bryan Ketchie

Rhp Thomas Burns 

Rhp Sal Ferro

Rhp Danny Sullivan 

 

All League 2nd Team

OF: Josh Bein

OF: Ryan Vogel

OF:  Brennan Holmes

OF: Cooper Shearon 

INF: Vinny Antinori 

INF: Zach Cronk

INF: Lucas Costello

INF: Nathan Hibbs

INF: Mitchell McLaughlin

INF: Derek Gifford 

INF: Trey Vance 

UTL: Luke Lindamood

C Bradley Goodyear 

DH Ben Horsfall 

P: Jake Hansen

P: McKinley Scott

P: Garrett Stiltner 

P: Jaret Montenary 

P: Stephen Turzai

P: Andy Purpura

P: Grant Johnson

P: Tyler Davis 

 

All League 3rd Team

OF: Joey Withers

OF: Preston Taylor

OF: Billy Sullivan 

OF: Luke Montenary 

Inf: Tim Burns

Inf: AJ Gonzalez

Inf: Gordon Pihl

Inf: Henry Jamieson

Inf: Joshua Harris  

Inf: Caleb Taylor

Inf: Sam Boudreau 

C: Garrett Dennis

DH: Adarius Moody 

Utl: Zach Roberts

P: Shawn Taylor

P: Avery Mosseau

P: Ryan Neuweiler

P: Jake Mauzy

P: Cole Stewart 

P: Josh Gatewood

P: Angel Collazo 

P: Sam Goude

 

2019 AWARDS 

BCBL 1st Team

C Keenan O’Brien

DH Alex Miller

1b Austin Hence

Inf Drew Healey

Inf Hunter Gautreaux

Inf Tylan Reece

Utl Aaron Copeland (Inf/Rhp)

OF Brooks Pitaniello

OF Steve Joyner

OF RJ Galvan

P Taber Carter

P John McCrane

P Nicholas Texidor

P Jared Roberts

P Chris Watkins

 

BCBL 2nd Team

C Luke Montenary

1b Kyle Brennan

DH Cade McBride

Inf Dylan Doolittle

Inf Josh Heath

Inf Dillon Thomas

Inf Boedy Flores

Utl Taylor Cook

OF Tanner Koehler

OF Matthew Oster

OF Brian Magee

OF Hunter Boag

P Tyson Cosgrove

P Cooper Anibal

P Gage Jeffcoat

P Logan McClure

P William Kline-Martinelli

 

BCBL 3rd Team 

C Garrett Dennis

DH Buddy Bleasedale

1b Brice Stultz

Inf Bryan Castillo

Inf Lake Lybrand

Inf Ty Helmke

OF Jordan Meier

OF Michael Giordano

OF Mattingly Simaan

Utl Randen Garrison (Inf/Rhp)

P Jeremy Pena

P Blaine Burge

P Esteban Sosa

P Colton Fitzsimmons

P Noah Fowler

BCBL Co MVP: Scoop Hence

BCBL Co MVP: Drew Healey

BCBL Co Cy Young: Jared Roberts

BCBL Co Cy Young: Nicholas Texidor

BCBL Coach of the Year: Forrest Arnold

BCBL Umpire of the Year: Jose Polanco

BCBL 2018 MVP: NATE BALL

BCBL 2018 Co-Cy Young: DEVIN BECKLEY

BCBL 2018 Coach of the Year: CHRISTIAN VARGAS

BCBL 2018 UMPIRE of the Year: CHRIS FORD

 

BCBL 1ST TEAM – 2018

P – Justin Adams: Carolina Forest Crawdads

P – Devin Beckley: Foresbrook Mallards

P – Tommy Dunleavy: Surfside Rays

P – Cameron Goulet: Conway Cadets

P – Tommy Moran: Pawley’s Island Manowars

 C- Tyus Beach: Forestbrook Mallards

C: Paul Weise: Rawlings Stars

1B- Paul Dobravec: Pawley’s Island Manowars

2B- Rahul Prince: Surfside Rays

3B- Ethan Smith: Carolina Forest Crawdads

SS- Tyler Mangum: Forestbrook Mallards

UTL- Nate Ball: Pawley’s Island Manowars

DH- Cameron Duggins: Conway Cadets

OF- Michael Smith: Forestbrook Mallards

OF- Alex Miller: Carolina Forest Crawdads

OF- Rhett Moore: Conway Cadets

 

BCBL 2nd Team – 2018

 P- Joe Gratton: Conway Cadets

P- Patrick Hannon: Rawlings Stars

P- Hayden Martin: Conway Cadets

P- Seth Reisbeck: Pawley’s Island Manowars

P- Esteban Sosa: Pawley’s Island Manowars

 C- Tyler Boyle: Pawley’s Island Manowars

C- Pat Faughnan: Murrells Inlet Longboards

1B- Dominic Esposito: Rawlings Stars

2B- CJ Gantz: Conway Cadets

3B-Dylan Conforti: Surfside Rays

SS- Brandon Lefebvre: Murrells Inlet Longboards

UTL- Jake Harrell: Forestbrook Mallards

DH: Hunter Jury: Forestbrook Mallards

OF- Peter Brown: Surfside Rays

OF- Matt Cocciadiferro: Surfside Rays

OF- CJ Peechatka: Conway Cadets

 

BCBL 3rd Team  

P- Steve Adamson: Carolina Forest Crawdads

P- Luke Files: Rawlings Stars

P- John Henry: Conway Cadets

P- Will Maier: Forestbrook Mallards

P- Will Varnadore: Conway Cadets

 C- Colby Hall: Conway Cadets

C- Matt Labadie: Carolina Forest Crawdads

1B- Noah Laughlin: Murrells Inlet Longboards

2B- Connor Barrett: Murrells Inlet Longboards

3B- Buddy Bleasdale: Pawley’s Island Manowars

SS- Justin Owen: Rawlings Stars

UTL- Holden Martin: Conway Cadets

DH- Graham Core: Carolina Forest Crawdads

OF- Zach Parks: Conway Cadets

OF- Will Sylvia: Murrells Inlet Longboards

OF- Trenton Walsh: Rawlings Stars

  

BCBL Honorable Mention

P- Brick Pugh: Surfside Rays

P- Kieran Kearns: Surfside Rays

P- Hunter Brooks: Forestbrook Mallards

P- Chris Lollo: Murrells Inlet Longboards

P- Samuel Torsey: Murrells Inlet Longboards

UTL- Dillon Wilkinson: Rawlings Stars

DH- Gaspar D’Anna: Surfside Rays

1B- Braden Del Carlo: Forestbrook Mallards

2B- Victor Jamandron: Surfside Rays

2B- Tony Zambito: Surfside Rays

3B- Tyler Skelton: Conway Cadets

C- Matt Pingatore: Murrells Inlet Longboards

BCBL Archives of Championship Teams

2012: Murrells Inlet Tide

2013: Garden City Jackets

2014: Myrtle Beach Surf

2015: Pawleys Island Manowars

2016: Pawleys Island Manowars

2017: Conway Cadets

2018: Conway Cadets

2019: Litchfield Dolphins