BCBL Post Season Awards

2019 AWARDS  


BCBL 1st Team 

C Keenan O’Brien 

DH Alex Miller 

1b Austin Hence

Inf Drew Healey

Inf Hunter Gautreaux 

Inf Tylan Reece 

Utl Aaron Copeland (Inf/Rhp)

OF Brooks Pitaniello 

OF Steve Joyner

OF RJ Galvan 

P Taber Carter

P John McCrane 

P Nicholas Texidor 

P Jared Roberts 

P Chris Watkins 


BCBL 2nd Team

C Luke Montenary 

1b Kyle Brennan

DH Cade McBride

Inf Dylan Doolittle 

Inf Josh Heath 

Inf Dillon Thomas 

Inf Boedy Flores

Utl Taylor Cook 

OF Tanner Koehler 

OF Matthew Oster

OF Brian Magee 

OF Hunter Boag 

P Tyson Cosgrove 

P Cooper Anibal

P Gage Jeffcoat 

P Logan McClure 

P William Kline-Martinelli 


BCBL 3rd Team 

C Garrett Dennis

DH Buddy Bleasedale 

1b Brice Stultz 

Inf Bryan Castillo 

Inf Lake Lybrand 

Inf Ty Helmke

OF Jordan Meier 

OF Michael Giordano

OF Mattingly Simaan 

Utl Randen Garrison (Inf/Rhp)

P Jeremy Pena 

P Blaine Burge 

P Esteban Sosa 

P Colton Fitzsimmons

P Noah Fowler


BCBL Co MVP: Scoop Hence 

BCBL Co MVP: Drew Healey 


BCBL Co Cy Young: Jared Roberts

BCBL Co Cy Young: Nicholas Texidor 


BCBL Coach of the Year: Forrest Arnold 

BCBL Umpire of the Year: Jose Polanco 

BCBL 2018 MVP: NATE BALL

BCBL 2018 Co-Cy Young: DEVIN BECKLEY

BCBL 2018 Coach of the Year: CHRISTIAN VARGAS

BCBL 2018 UMPIRE of the Year: CHRIS FORD

 

 

BCBL 1ST TEAM – 2018

P – Justin Adams: Carolina Forest Crawdads
P – Devin Beckley: Foresbrook Mallards
P – Tommy Dunleavy: Surfside Rays
P – Cameron Goulet: Conway Cadets
P – Tommy Moran: Pawley’s Island Manowars
 C- Tyus Beach: Forestbrook Mallards
C: Paul Weise: Rawlings Stars 
1B- Paul Dobravec: Pawley’s Island Manowars
2B- Rahul Prince: Surfside Rays
3B- Ethan Smith: Carolina Forest Crawdads
SS- Tyler Mangum: Forestbrook Mallards
UTL- Nate Ball: Pawley’s Island Manowars
DH- Cameron Duggins: Conway Cadets
OF- Michael Smith: Forestbrook Mallards
OF- Alex Miller: Carolina Forest Crawdads
OF- Rhett Moore: Conway Cadets 
 
 
 
BCBL 2nd Team – 2018
 
P- Joe Gratton: Conway Cadets 
P- Patrick Hannon: Rawlings Stars
P- Hayden Martin: Conway Cadets
P- Seth Reisbeck: Pawley’s Island Manowars
P- Esteban Sosa: Pawley’s Island Manowars
 C- Tyler Boyle: Pawley’s Island Manowars
C- Pat Faughnan: Murrells Inlet Longboards
1B- Dominic Esposito: Rawlings Stars
2B- CJ Gantz: Conway Cadets
3B-Dylan Conforti: Surfside Rays
SS- Brandon Lefebvre: Murrells Inlet Longboards
UTL- Jake Harrell: Forestbrook Mallards
DH: Hunter Jury: Forestbrook Mallards
OF- Peter Brown: Surfside Rays
OF- Matt Cocciadiferro: Surfside Rays
OF- CJ Peechatka: Conway Cadets 
 
 
BCBL 3rd Team 
 
P- Steve Adamson: Carolina Forest Crawdads
P- Luke Files: Rawlings Stars
P- John Henry: Conway Cadets
P- Will Maier: Forestbrook Mallards
P- Will Varnadore: Conway Cadets
 C- Colby Hall: Conway Cadets
C- Matt Labadie: Carolina Forest Crawdads
1B- Noah Laughlin: Murrells Inlet Longboards
2B- Connor Barrett: Murrells Inlet Longboards
3B- Buddy Bleasdale: Pawley’s Island Manowars
SS- Justin Owen: Rawlings Stars
UTL- Holden Martin: Conway Cadets
DH- Graham Core: Carolina Forest Crawdads
OF- Zach Parks: Conway Cadets
OF- Will Sylvia: Murrells Inlet Longboards
OF- Trenton Walsh: Rawlings Stars 
 
 
BCBL Honorable Mention
 
P- Brick Pugh: Surfside Rays
P- Kieran Kearns: Surfside Rays
P- Hunter Brooks: Forestbrook Mallards
P- Chris Lollo: Murrells Inlet Longboards
P- Samuel Torsey: Murrells Inlet Longboards
UTL- Dillon Wilkinson: Rawlings Stars
DH- Gaspar D’Anna: Surfside Rays
1B- Braden Del Carlo: Forestbrook Mallards
2B- Victor Jamandron: Surfside Rays
2B- Tony Zambito: Surfside Rays
3B- Tyler Skelton: Conway Cadets
C- Matt Pingatore: Murrells Inlet Longboards

BCBL Archives of Championship Teams

2012: Murrells Inlet Tide

2013: Garden City Jackets

2014: Myrtle Beach Surf

2015: Pawleys Island Manowars

2016: Pawleys Island Manowars

2017: Conway Cadets

2018: Conway Cadets

2019: Litchfield Dolphins